DELAVNICE /

WORKHOPS


KONFERENCA PLESNE MEDICINE /

CONFERENCE ON DANCE MEDICINE


POGOVORI Z UMETNIKI/

TALKS WITH ARTISTS


IN VEČ/

AND MORE

+

programshapeimage_2_link_0
Location.html
Location.html
lokacijaLocation.htmlLocation.htmlshapeimage_5_link_0
locationLocation.htmlLocation.htmlshapeimage_6_link_0
Delavnice.html
Workshop.html
delavniceDelavnice.htmlhttp://www.flota.si/festival/2012/Program.html/2012/Delavnice.htmlshapeimage_9_link_0
workshopsWorkshop.htmlhttp://www.flota.si/festival/2012/Program.html/2012/Workshops.htmlshapeimage_10_link_0

Murska Sobota, Slovenija, 27. avgust/ August - 31. avgust/ August 2013

Tickets.html
Tickets.html
vstopniceTickets.htmlTickets.htmlshapeimage_13_link_0
ticketsTickets.htmlTickets.htmlshapeimage_14_link_0
Info.html
infoInfo.htmlInfo.htmlshapeimage_16_link_0
  1. 27.avgust/ August          

                                            18.00 - Odprti oder/ Open Stage

                                                        OPUS1: PREDSTAVITEV MLADIH, NAGRAJENIH PLESALCEV/

                                                        PRESENTATION OF YOUNG AWARDED DANCERS

INFO

                                            19.00 - Gledališče Park/ Park Theatre

                                                        OPUS1: PREDSTAVITEV MLADIH, NAGRAJENIH PLESALCEV/

                                                        PRESENTATION OF YOUNG AWARDED DANCERS

                                                        Body Focus Group & Liz King: V GOZDU/ WITHIN THE FOREST (A)

                                                        Flota: GENERACIJE/ GENERATIONS (SI)

INFO

                                            20.30 - Gledališče Park/ Park Theatre - premiera/ premiere

                                                        Beyond Front@; Robert Clark: V ZVEZI Z RAZBOJNIŠKO JAMO/

                                                        IN REFERENCE TO THE ROBBERS CAVE (A, HU, HR, GB, SI)

INFO


  1. 28.avgust/ August          

                                            11.00 - Trg kulture/ Culture Square

                                                        Tango Sumo: ODPRAVA ŠTALA/ EXPEDITION PADDOCK (F)

INFO

                                            18.00 - Odprti oder/ Open Stage

                                                        Tango Sumo: ODPRAVA ŠTALA/ EXPEDITION PADDOCK (F)

INFO

                                            20.00 - Gledališče Park/ Park Theatre

                                                        Beyond Front@; Vania Gala: ZNAKI OHLAJANJA/

                                                        COOLING DOWN SIGNS (HU, HR, PT, SI)

INFO


  1. 29.avgust/ August           

                                            18.00 - Odprti oder/ Open Stage

                                                        PREDSTAVITVE ŠOL IN AKADEMIJ/

                                                        PRESENTATIONS OF DANCE SCHOOLS AND ACADEMIES (A, HR, SI)

INFO

                                            20.00 - Gledališče Park/ Park Theatre

                                                        Maša Kolar: SPOMIN VODE/ THE MEMORY OF WATER (HR)

INFO


  1. 30.avgust/ August          

                                            18.00 - Odprti oder/ Open Stage

                                                        SEAD Generation 2011: ZDRUŽENI/ GATHERED

INFO

                                            19.00 - Gledališče Park/ Park Theatre

                                                        Derida & CEDT: MONOCROSSING (BG, HU)

INFO

                                            20.30 - Gledališče Park/ Park Theatre

                                                        Tony Mills - Room to Manouvre: GLEJ I.T.!/ WATCH IT! (GB)

INFO

                                            21.30 - park, grad/ park,Castle

                                                        AGRFT: BUTOH MINIATURE (SI)

INFO


  1. 31.avgust/ August           

                                            11.00 + 18.00 Različne lokacije/ Various Locations

                                                        Beyond Front@: DANCE COMMUNICATION LAB (A, HU, HR, GB, SI)

INFO

                                            20.00 - Gledališče Park/ Park Theatre

                                                        Rosana Hribar & Gregor Luštek: KORAK V DVOJE PO PII IN PINU/

                                                        PAS DE DEUX AFTER PIA AND PINO (SI)

INFO